Program (2013)

Click on any session title to review presentations and abstracts from the 2013 AIMsymposium program.

 

View/Search/Print Complete 2013 Program Brochure in PDF
View/Print Entire 2013 Program
 

7:00AM - General Registration - Rhinelander Gallery, 2nd Floor
6:00AM - Faculty Registration - Morgan Suite, 2nd Floor
7:00 AM - Coffee Service - South Corridor, 2nd Floor

7:00AM - General Registration - Rhinelander Gallery, 2nd Floor
6:00AM - Faculty Registration - Morgan Suite, 2nd Floor
7:00 AM - Coffee Service - South Corridor, 2nd Floor

CONCURRENT TUESDAY PROGRAM
HEMODIALYSIS ACCESS (SESSIONS 4 -8 - VEITHsymposium; SESSIONS 6-10 - AIMsymposium); 7:50 A.M. to 5:30 P.M.)
Course Leaders: Larry A. Scher, MD and Thomas M. Vesely, MD
Location: Grand Ballroom West, 3rd Floor

SESSION 6: TOPICS OF INTEREST TO ALL
SESSION 7: PERCUTANEOUS MANAGEMENT OF FISTULAS AND GRAFTS
SESSION 8: VASCULAR STUDIES FOR DIALYSIS VASCULAR ACCESS
SESSION 9: SURGICAL MANAGEMENT OF FISTULAS AND GRAFTS
SESSION 10: CLINICAL PRACTICE IN OUTPATIENT FACILITIES
CONCURRENT TUESDAY PROGRAM
COMPLEX VASCULAR MALFORMATIONS AND VASCULAR TUMORS: CURRENT CONTROVERSIES AND THERAPIES (SESSIONS 9-13 - VEITHsymposium; SESSIONS 11-15 AIMsymposium); 6:55 A.M. to 5:15 P.M.)
Course Leaders: Krassi Ivancev, MD, PhD, Wayne F. Yakes, MD and
                            Byung-Boong Lee, MD

Location: Americas Hall 1, 3rd Floor
SESSION 11: CLASSIFICATION AND IMAGING OF VASCULAR ANOMALIES
SESSION 12: EMBOLIC AGENTS UTILIZED IN ENDOVASCULAR VASCULAR MALFORMATION
SESSION 13: MANAGEMENT OF HEAD AND NECK VASCULAR ANOMALIES
SESSION 14: UPPER AND LOWER EXTREMITY VASCULAR MALFORMATION MANAGEMENT
SESSION 15: CHEST, ABDOMEN, AND PELVIS VASCULAR MALFORMATION MANAGEMENT
CONCURRENT TUESDAY PROGRAM
MULTIDISCIPLINARY ACUTE STROKE MANAGEMENT (SESSIONS 19-20 - VEITHsymposium; SESSIONS 16-17 - AIMsymposium; 8:00 A.M. to 4:50 P.M.)
Course Leader: Allan L. Brook, MD
Location: Murray Hill Suites East and West, 2nd Floor
SESSION 16: MULTIDISCIPLINARY ACUTE STROKE MANAGEMENT - PART 1
SESSION 17: MULTIDISCIPLINARY ACUTE STROKE MANAGEMENT - PART 2

7:00AM - General Registration - Rhinelander Gallery, 2nd Floor
6:00AM - Faculty Registration - Morgan Suite, 2nd Floor
7:00 AM - Coffee Service - South Corridor, 2nd Floor

7:00AM - General Registration - Rhinelander Gallery, 2nd Floor
6:00AM - Faculty Registration - Morgan Suite, 2nd Floor
7:00 AM - Coffee Service - South Corridor, 2nd Floor

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006